Cricket Achievements 2017

Home - Cricket Achievements 2017

# Players Achievement

  1. Mohit Singh Bisht (Played for Kumoan University)
  2. Anupam Mishra (Represented U-17 SGFI)
  3. Kartik Chabbara (Represented U-14 SGFI)
  4. Ritesh Kesri (Represented Ranchi District U-14 & U-16/ Senior Division)
  5. Sumit Munda (Represented Ranchi District U-14 & U-16/ Senior Division)
  6. Shubhang Sharma (Vijay Merchant BCCI Final 25 probable’s & Represented Aurangabad District U-16)
  7. Ashish Yadav (Represented Banaras District U-19)
  8. Salman Ali (Represented Rampur District U-19)
  9. Pratyush Panday (Represented Banaras District U-16)
  10. Abhinav Sharma (School State for Uttrakhand U-14)
  11. Gourav Rana (Vijay Merchant BCCI U-16 for Delhi State)
  12. Gautam Singh (Played for Ranchi District U-19)
  13. Pradeep Sangwan (Played for Jhajjar District Haryana U-16)
  14. Arman Sidhu (Played School State U-16 Uttrakhand)
  15. Swyam Kumar (UPCA Under-14 Camp)
  16. Harsh Kaushal (Mandi District U-19)
  17. Archit Srivastav (Played Division Sagar District M.P U-16)
  18. Garvit Adhikari (Kamoun Division U-16)
  19. Rahul Gulati (Division Khandwa M.P Under-15)
  20. Roshan Mohapatra (Represented Orissa State U-16 Vijay Merchant BCCI & Under-19 Cooch Bihar Trophy U-19) and (SGFI U-17

 Players who have represented DDCA Senior League 2017 for Mohan Meakins Club

  1. Mohit Singh Bisht
  2. Mohd Salman
  3. Gautam Singh
  4. Anupam Mishra
  5. Shashank Varshney
  6. Gourav Rana
  7. Pradeep Sangwan
  8. Roshan Mohapatra

AMLCA Team Achievements 2017

  1. India-South Africa Cricket Academies Cup (Winners U-12, U-14 & U-17) played at Greater Noida & Noida Cricket Stadium.
  2. School Sports Promotional Foundation (Winners) played at Amenity Public School
  3. Gaur Schools Cup (Winners) played at Gaur City Sports Complex
  4. Maxim Cricket Cup Under-16 (Runners-Up) played in Gurgoan
  5. K Gupta Under-14 (Runners-Up) played at Bal Bhavan School, Delhi
  6. 1st Azad Singh Memorial U-14 Tournament Runners Up) played at Delhi
  7. Winner JK U-16 Cup played at YMCA Saatt