Cricket Achievements 2018

Home - Cricket Achievements 2018

# Players Achievement

  1. Avneesh Sudha (Captain Uttrakhand U-19 Team for Vinoo Mankad Trophy BCCI 2018)
  2. Avneesh Sudha (Vice-Captain U-19 Team for Cooch Bihar Trophy BCCI 2018)
  3. Avneesh Sudha (First Player from Uttrakhand to score a triple century 339 against Bihar in Cooch Bihar Trophy BBCI & only the fourth player in the history of Under-19 Cooch Bihar Cricket)
  4. Harman Singh (Played for Uttrakhand U-19 Team Cooch Bihar Trophy 2018)
  5. Harman Singh (Played for Uttrakhand U-19 Team Vinoo Mankad Trophy 2018)
  6. Aryan Chaudhary (Represented Uttrakhand U-16 in Vijay Merchant Trophy BCCI 2018
  7. Arman Sidhu (Shortlisted in final 25 for Uttrakhand U-16 Team for Vijay Merchant Trophy BCCI 2018)
  8. Shubhang Sharma (Shortlisted in final 25 for Uttrakhand U-16 Team for Vijay Merchant Trophy BCCI 2018)
  9. Mohd Salman (Played SGFI U-19 National)
  10. Vishal Panwar (Played SGFI U-19 National)
  11. Anupam Mishra (Played SGFI U-19)
  12. Ravinder (Played SGFI U-19 National)
  13. Gautam Singh (Final 25 probable’s for Bihar-19 Team)
  14. Vishal Panwar (Shortlisted for Rajasthan Royals IPL U-19 Team)

Players Representation at District Level

  1. Garvit Adhikari (Nanital District)
  2. Pratuysh Pandey (District Pauri)
  3. Viplabh (District Dehradun)
  4. Hardik (District Uttarkashi)
  5. Vishal Panwar (District Dehradun)
  6. Swayam Kumar (Saharanpur District)

Players Representation at School State U-14 (Uttrakhand State)

  1. Prince Kumar
  2. Piyush Sharma
  3. Raghav Yadav

Players Representation at School State U-17 (Uttrakhand State)

  1. Abhinav Sharma
  2. Kartik Chabbara
  3. Shubham Kumar
  4. Suhail Ali
  5. Gurtaj Sidhu

Players Representation at School State U-19 (Uttrakhand)

  1. Pradeep Sangwan

Players Representing Mohan Meakins in Premier Division DDCA League

  1. Gourav Rana
  2. Pradeep Sangwan
  3. Shubhang Sharma
  4. Arman Sidhu
  5. Mohit Singh Bisht
  6. Salman
  7. Vishal Panwar
  8. Ravinder
  9. Ashish Yadav

AMLCA Team Achievements 2018

  1. Winners Kamoun Premier League 2018 (Champavat Warriors) played at Rudrapur
  2. Winners Gaur Schools Cup 2018 played at Gaur City Sports Complex
  3. Winners U-18 Shivpuri Trophy Played at Shivpuri M.P
  4. Winner JK U-16 Cup played at YMCA Saattaal.
  5. Winners National Tennis Ball Cricket Championship played at Barely U.P
  6. Runners Up Baba Haridas U-15 Cricket Tournament played in Delhi.